ALL STATE DATA UPDATED FOR 2020!

Everyone’s experience applying for Social Security Disability benefits will be unique. Part of this is because everyone’s individual medical and work history is different. But, potential applicants should also know that each state – like California – has its own story to tell in terms of social security disability benefit approval rates at each stage of the process, as well as waiting times at the hearing stage.

Why is State-by-State Information Important?

Specialized disability advocates (like us here at Citizens Disability) and California social security disability attorneys know all too well how important it is to understand that every state is different. It’s very helpful to know what the trends are, how long the wait times are from office to office, and what the different rates of approvals are.

Citizens Disability takes a data-driven approach to helping our clients. We want to make sure that we’re giving our clients the best possible advice at every step in the application process. We also work very hard to present the best possible case for each of our clients. Bringing together data from a wide variety of sources – including data like this, which comes from the Social Security Administration – allows us to make smart decisions when we present cases for our clients.

Finally, this information can be very helpful to applicants. Applying for social security benefits is likely a new experience for most applicants, and having an idea of what they can expect from the process can help them be engaged and involved participants with their advocates.

While your own journey may be different than the trends you see here, these tables and charts can help you understand what, on average, you can expect.

You will also find location and contact information for all the offices in California below.

Applying for Social Security Disability Benefits in California – What You Need To Know

There are generally three stages in the application process for Social Security Disability benefits: initial application, reconsideration, and the hearing. In this table, you can see how California compares to the national average (all states in America) when it comes to approval rates at each of those stages.

Initial Application (L1)Reconsideration (L2)Hearing (L3)
California39.4%14.4%60.0%
National Average35.1%12.5%54.3%
State Difference:4.2%1.9%5.7%

As the table shows, in 2020, California on average was slightly ahead of the national average approval rates for Initial Applications, Reconsideration and Hearings. However, because California is so large, and has so many different Hearing offices, there is a pretty wide variation in Hearing approval rates in different areas of California – this is explained in more detail below.

California Initial Application Approval Over Time

Initial Application Approval Rate20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
California39.4%37.4%35.1%34.3%33.5%33.6%33.4%34.0%34.6%35.3%36.3%
National Average39.7%37.9%35.6%34.7%33.7%33.1%32.8%33.0%33.4%33.2%35.1%
Swipe left & right to see the whole table

As the table and the below chart show, California has been very close to the national average for approval rates of Initial Applications going back to at least 2010. In 2020, California ranked 31st in the nation in terms of percentage approval of Initial Applications. While approval rates have improved slightly in California over the last few years, they still basically track the national average, with just over 1/3 of applications being approved at this stage. If you are thinking of applying for SSDI, don’t worry – there are multiple stages to the application process.
This graph shows the current & historical approval rates for SSDI initial applications in California and compares them to the national averages.

California Reconsideration Approval Over Time

Reconsideration Approval Rate20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
California14.4%13.4%11.8%12.4%11.5%11.2%10.3%11.4%12.5%11.8%12.4%
National Average14.5%13.6%12.6%13.1%12.8%11.8%11.0%11.4%11.9%11.4%12.5%
Swipe left & right to see the whole table

As the table and the below chart indicate, California has generally tracked the national average when it comes to Approvals at the Reconsideration level, being slightly below that average since about 2014. In 2020, California ranked 30th in the nation for highest percentage of approvals at Reconsideration. However, as you can see, in general, the chances of winning approval at Reconsideration are not particularly high. That is why many applicants must continue in the next level, the Hearing.
This graph shows the current & historical approval rates for SSDI reconsideration requests in California and compares them to the national averages.

California Hearings Approval Over Time

Hearing Approval Rate20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
California60.0%56.5%55.3%58.0%55.9%55.4%57.8%57.7%59.9%62.7%65.2%
National Average54.3%52.9%53.9%56.8%54.7%53.4%53.7%55.5%57.7%62.5%67.2%
Swipe left & right to see the whole table

As the table and the below chart indicate, California has been slightly better than the national average when it comes to approvals at the Hearing level, and that has been pretty consistent, going back to at least 2012. In 2020, California ranked 5th in the nation for highest percentage of approvals at Hearings.
This graph shows the current & historical approval rates for SSDI hearings in California and compares them to the national averages.
However, as you’ll see below, all individual hearing offices in California are not the same – each office has its own approval rates, and almost as importantly, waiting times. Which hearing office your case is assigned to in California may have a significant bearing on your chances for approval.

Also worthy of note is the fact that past performance is only one indicator of likely outcomes; as new data comes in, you might see that a state’s performance compared to the national average has either improved or weakened.

California SSDI Hearing Wait Times & Approval By Office

California is part of the Social Security Administration’s “Region 9,” which is headquartered in San Francisco, California. There are 17 hearing offices in California. You can see waiting times for hearings & case dispositions for each office below, with comparisons to California and National Averages.

The “Hearing Wait Time (Months)” is, on average, how long it takes in between when an applicant asks for a Hearing and when that hearing occurs.

The “Average Disposition Time (Days)” is, on average, the number of days in between when an applicant asks for a Hearing, and when the Administrative Law Judge who hears their case actually makes a decision on that case.

The “Average Approval Rate” is percentage at which cases are decided in favor of the applicant.

Hearing Wait Time (Months)Average Disposition Time (Days)Average Approval Rate (2020)
National Average11.840454.3%
California Average15.149448.3%
FRESNO18.462757.7%
LONG BEACH13.645646.4%
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWN14.146143.5%
LOS ANGELES WEST19.659742.1%
MORENO VALLEY16.851144.3%
NORWALK13.443650.2%
OAKLAND10.436248.5%
ORANGE18.858544.8%
PASADENA16.355152.1%
SACRAMENTO16.453057.9%
SAN BERNARDINO14.145349.8%
SAN DIEGO12.643541.0%
SAN FRANCISCO16.953952.8%
SAN JOSE13.845261.1%
SAN RAFAEL16.453355.1%
SANTA BARBARA13.444840.1%
STOCKTON12.242343.8%

As the table here and the chart below indicate, in 2020, there are some offices that are clearly performing better than others.

For instance, some offices – such as Long Beach, Stockton and Santa Barbara – have shorter hearing times California averages. Oakland has shorter wait times than both the national and California averages. However, each of those offices also have approval rates somewhat lower than the national average.

Other offices, such as San Rafael and Sacramento have higher than national average approval rates, but also have somewhat longer waiting times.

Los Angeles West, with a 19.6 month average wait time, and Orange, with a 18.8 month average wait time, are some of the slowest offices in the nation, and in 2020 so far, have approval rates below the California average, and well below the national average.

These waiting times and approval rates only highlight how important it can be to have a qualified representative – such as an Advocate from Citizens Disability – working on your case. The Government Accountability Office has done research that shows that an applicant who has a representative has an up to three times greater chance of being approved than a person who goes it alone.

This graph shows the current approval and wait times for SSDI hearings for Social Security offices in California and compares them to the national averages.


Thinking about applying for SSDI Benefits? Our quiz is easy and takes less than a minute!
See If You Qualify!

Hearing Offices in California & The SSA Offices They Serve

These are the “Office of Hearing Operations” offices in California. These offices are where hearings are scheduled and generally conducted. Each OHO office supports a number of regional Social Security Administration field offices. You are likely (but not guaranteed) to have your hearing scheduled with a Judge who works in the OHO office that supports the SSA field office nearest to you.

Regional Office Region 9 San Francisco SSA, OHO
5th Floor 555 Battery Street
San Francisco, California 94111
(866) 964-7584 • (415) 705-2020 Arizona, California, Hawaii, Nevada American Samoa, Guam, Saipan

Hearing Office Region 9 Fresno SSA, OHO
Suite 300 2440 Tulare Street
Fresno, California 93721
(866) 596-7568 • (559) 443-1281 • (877) 394-4582
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Fresno, Hanford, Madera, Merced, Porterville, Southeast Fresno, Visalia, West Fresno

Hearing Office Region 9 Long Beach SSA, OHO
Federal Building, Suite 5300 501 West Ocean Boulevard
Long Beach, California 90802
(855) 532-0889 • (562) 980-4131 • (877) 394-4587
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Lakewood, Long Beach, San Pedro, Torrance

Hearing Office Region 9 Los Angeles • (Downtown) SSA, OHO
City National Bank Building, Suite 1200 606 South Olive Street
Los Angeles, California 90014
(888) 488-0517 • (213) 894-2595 • (877) 394-4583 7:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Crenshaw, Los Angeles • (Downtown), University Village, Watts, Wilshire Center

Hearing Office Region 9 Los Angeles • (West) SSA, OHO
Suite 400 12121 Wilshire Boulevard
Los Angeles, California 90025
(866) 748-2089 • (310) 479-3370 • (877) 394-4585
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Chatsworth, Culver City, Hollywood, Inglewood, Lancaster, Los Angeles Westwood, Panorama City, Santa Clarita

Hearing Office Region 9 Moreno Valley SSA, OHO
3rd Floor 22690 Cactus Avenue
Moreno Valley, California 92553
(866) 737-4503 • (951) 867-3779 • (877) 312-9771
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Blythe, Corona, Hemet, Indio, Moreno Valley, Morongo Basin, Palm Springs, Riverside

Hearing Office Region 9 Norwalk SSA, OHO
Suite 250 12440 E. Imperial Highway
Norwalk, California 90650
(877) 870-6385 • (562) 462-9289 • (877) 394-4581
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Boyle Heights, Compton, Downey, Huntington Park, Montebello, Norwalk, Whittier

Hearing Office Region 9 Oakland SSA, OHO
Oakland Federal Building, Suite 200N 1301 Clay Street
Oakland, California 94612
(866) 366-4916 • (510) 444-1974 • (877) 394-4588
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Antioch, Berkeley, East Oakland, Fremont, Hayward/Livermore • (merged), Oakland, Richmond, San Leandro, Walnut Creek

Hearing Office Region 9 Orange SSA, OHO
Centrum North, Suite 600 1120 West La Veta Avenue
Orange, California 92868
(866) 593-1447 • (714) 246-8271 • (877) 822-0169
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Anaheim, Brea, Fountain Valley, Garden Grove, Mission Viejo, Newport Beach, Ontario, Pomona Valley, Santa Ana

Hearing Office Region 9 Pasadena SSA, OHO
Pasadena Towers 1, Suite 500 800 E. Colorado Boulevard
Pasadena, California 91101
(866) 354-0220 • (626) 793-3080 • (877) 822-5144
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Alhambra, Arcadia, Burbank, El Monte, Glendale, Glendora, Industry Hills, Old Burbank, Pasadena, San Fernando, West Covina

Hearing Office Region 9 NCAC Richmond SSA, OHO
NCAC Frank Hagel Federal Building 1221 Nevin Avenue, 6th Floor
Richmond, California 94801
(855) 295-8304 • (510) 970-1217
Hours: 8:00 am to 4:30 pm NCACs are not open to the public.

NCAC 9 R9 Sacramento SSA, OHO
Suite 250 1610 Arden Way
Sacramento, California 95815
(866) 931-2544 • (916) 564-5360 • (877) 394-9226
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Auburn, Chico, Oroville, Placerville, Redding, Roseville, Sacramento, Sacramento • (North), Sacramento • (South), Sacramento • (West), Susanville, Yuba City

Hearing Office Region 9 San Bernardino SSA, OHO
Suite 200 605 North Arrowhead Avenue
San Bernardino, California 92401
(866) 331-7127 • (909) 381-9288 • (877) 394-9227
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Barstow, Fontana, Redlands, San Bernardino, Victorville

Hearing Office Region 9 San Diego SSA, OHO
Suite 900 525 B Street
San Diego, California 92101
(866) 331-2294 • (619) 557-6733 • (877) 394-9228
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Chula Vista, El Cajon, El Centro, Kearny Mesa, La Mesa, National City, Pacific Beach, Oceanside, San Diego, San Marcos, Yuma

Hearing Office Region 9 San Francisco SSA, OHO
Equity Building, 16th Floor 301 Howard Street
San Francisco, California 94105
(866) 770-1221 • (415) 744-2548 • (877) 394-9237
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Bakersfield, Bakersfield-East Hills, Chinatown, Daly City, Delano, Mission, Parkside, San Francisco • (Downtown), San Mateo, Western Addition

Hearing Office Region 9 San Jose SSA, OHO
Robert F. Peckham Federal Building 280 South 1ST ST RM 330
San Jose, California 95113-3005
(866) 331-2219 • (408) 535-5286 • (877) 394-9239
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Campbell, Gilroy, Mountain View, Redwood City, Salinas, San Jose, San Jose • (East), San Jose • (South), Santa Cruz, Watsonville

Hearing Office Region 9 San Rafael SSA, OHO
Suite 230 4040 Civic Center Drive
San Rafael, California 94903
(866) 814-3559 • (415) 472-5824 • (877 )394-9240
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Crescent City, Eureka, Lakeport, Napa, San Rafael, Santa Rosa, Suisun City, Ukiah, Vallejo

Hearing Office Region 9 Santa Barbara SSA, OHO
Suite 206 222 East Carrillo Street
Santa Barbara, California 93101
(866) 273-4953 • (805) 564-3404 • (877) 394-9242
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Oxnard, San Luis Obispo, Santa Barbara, Santa Maria, Thousand Oaks, Ventura

Hearing Office Region 9 Stockton SSA, OHO
Suite 100 3116 W. March Lane
Stockton, California 95219
(866) 494-3136 • (209) 477-3394 • (877) 394-9243
Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
CALIFORNIA: Lodi, Manteca, Modesto, Sonora, Stockton

List of Social Security Administration Field Offices in California

Office NameLocationAddressCityStatePhone Number
CRENSHAW CA3840 CRENSHAW BLVDLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
SAN FERNANDO CA456 S F MISSION BLVDSAN FERNANDOCA(800) 772-1213
EAST OAKLAND CAEASTMONT TOWN CENTER7200 BANCROFT AVENUEOAKLANDCA(800) 772-1213
LANCASTER CA42225 10TH ST WSTE ALANCASTERCA(866) 964-1725
MERCED CA600 WEST OLIVE AVEMERCEDCA(888) 632-7069
SANTA CRUZ CA169 WALNUT AVENUESANTA CRUZCA(800) 593-8523
CHATSWORTH CA20439 NORDHOFF STCHATSWORTHCA(800) 772-1213
MONTEBELLO CA2216 W BEVERLY BLVDMONTEBELLOCA(800) 772-1213
WATTS CA12429 AVALON BLVDLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
HAYWARD CASUITE 50024301 SOUTHLAND DRHAYWARDCA(800) 772-1213
SANTA MARIA CA2436 PROFESSIONAL PKWYSANTA MARIACA(866) 331-2316
PALM SPRINGS CA4201 E RAMON RDPALM SPRINGSCA(800) 772-1213
WALNUT CREEK CASUITE 1801111 CIVIC DRIVEWALNUT CREEKCA(800) 772-1213
ANAHEIM CA900 S HARBOR BLVDANAHEIMCA(800) 772-1213
EL CAJON CA846 ARNELE AVEEL CAJONCA(800) 772-1213
RIVERSIDE CA7880 MISSION GROVEPARKWAY SOUTHRIVERSIDECA(800) 772-1213
SF CHINATOWN CA560 KEARNY STREETSAN FRANCISCOCA(800) 772-1213
UNIVERSITY VILLAGE CASTE 2011122 W WASHINGTON BLVDLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
RICHMOND CA3164 GARRITY WAYRICHMONDCA(800) 772-1213
EL MONTE CA9351 TELSTAR AVE.EL MONTECA(800) 772-1213
SAN JOSE EAST CA2500 FONTAINE RDSAN JOSECA(800) 772-1213
WEST FRESNO CA865 FULTON STREETFRESNOCA(877) 311-2640
COMPTON CA171 E COMPTON BLVDCOMPTONCA(800) 772-1213
NATIONAL CITY CAGROUND FLOOR700 E 24TH ST, STE ANATIONAL CITYCA(800) 772-1213
CHULA VISTA CASUITE 1626 L STREETCHULA VISTACA(800) 772-1213
ONTARIO CA1100 E HOLT BLVDONTARIOCA(800) 772-1213
SONORA CA745 MORNING STAR DRIVESONORACA(888) 397-4125
MANTECA CA510 COMMERCE CTMANTECACA(866) 320-2587
GILROY CA1059 FIRST STREETGILROYCA(877) 452-4198
NORWALK CASUITE 17012440 E IMPERIAL HWYNORWALKCA(800) 772-1213
BKRSFLD EAST HILLS CA2575 HALEY STREETBAKERSFIELDCA(866) 366-9558
SF MISSION CA1098 VALENCIA STSAN FRANCISCOCA(800) 772-1213
BOYLE HEIGHTS CA215 N SOTO STREETLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
HEMET CA3095 W DEVONSHIRE AVEHEMETCA(800) 772-1213
SAN MARCOS CA367 VIA VERA CRUZSAN MARCOSCA(800) 772-1213
DELANO CABUILDING C2234 GIRARD STREETDELANOCA(866) 635-0287
WEST COVINA CASUITE 201501 S VINCENT AVEWEST COVINACA(800) 772-1213
PORTERVILLE CA890 W MORTON AVENUEPORTERVILLECA(866) 388-8903
MADERA CA348 E YOSEMITE AVEMADERACA(877) 405-1453
WATSONVILLE CASUITE 301180 WESTGATE DRIVEWATSONVILLECA(800) 521-3385
SF DOWNTOWN CAANNEX 1ST FL90 7TH STSAN FRANCISCOCA(800) 772-1213
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWN6TH FLOOR611 W 6TH STREETLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
FRESNO CA640 W LOCUST AVENUEFRESNOCA(866) 931-9041
OAKLAND DT CASUITE 400360 22ND STOAKLANDCA(800) 772-1213
SAN DIEGO CA1333 FRONT STREETSAN DIEGOCA(800) 772-1213
SACRAMENTO CASUITE A8581 FOLSOM BLVDSACRAMENTOCA(877) 274-5419
EUREKA CA3144 BROADWAYEUREKACA(866) 828-1991
PASADENA CA104 N MENTOR AVENUEPASADENACA(800) 772-1213
LONG BEACH CA2005 LONG BEACH BLVDLONG BEACHCA(800) 772-1213
SAN BERNARDINO CASUITE 101605 N ARROWHEAD AVESAN BERNARDINOCA(800) 772-1213
SAN JOSE CAROOM 244 2ND FLOOR280 S FIRST STREETSAN JOSECA(800) 772-1213
SANTA BARBARA CA122 W FIGUEROA STSANTA BARBARACA(866) 695-6285
STOCKTON CA4747 FEATHER RIVER DRSTOCKTONCA(877) 803-6314
BAKERSFIELD CA5300 OFFICE PARK DRIVEBAKERSFIELDCA(866) 476-1489
SANTA ROSA CABUILDING A2099 RANGE AVENUESANTA ROSACA(877) 870-6384
GLENDALE CASUITE 600225 W BROADWAYGLENDALECA(800) 772-1213
HUNTINGTON PARK CA6303 RUGBY AVENUEHUNTINGTON PARKCA(800) 772-1213
SAN MATEO CASUITE 101800 SOUTH CLAREMONT STSAN MATEOCA(800) 772-1213
HOLLYWOOD CA1122 N VINE STHOLLYWOODCA(800) 772-1213
REDDING CASUITE A2660 PARK MARINA DRREDDINGCA(866) 964-1236
L.A. WESTWOOD CASUITE 30011500 W OLYMPIC BLVDLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
INGLEWOOD CA230 EAST SPRUCE AVENUEINGLEWOODCA(800) 772-1213
SANTA ANA CAFIFTH FLOOR1851 EAST FIRST STREETSANTA ANACA(800) 772-1213
VALLEJO CASUITE A106 PLAZA DRVALLEJOCA(800) 772-1213
VENTURA CASUITE 16477 TELEPHONE ROADVENTURACA(800) 772-1213
PANORAMA CITY CA14500 ROSCOE BLVDSUITE 207PANORAMA CITYCA(800) 772-1213
BERKELEY CA2045 ALLSTON WAYBERKELEYCA(800) 772-1213
MODESTO CASUITE E11521 N CARPENTER RDMODESTOCA(888) 748-7698
CHICO CASTE 1501370 E. LASSEN AVECHICOCA(866) 964-7585
VISALIA CA1901 E NOBLE AVENUEVISALIACA(866) 344-8475
POMONA VALLEY CA960 W MISSION BLVDPOMONACA(800) 772-1213
WHITTIER CASUITE 2007200 GREENLEAFWHITTIERCA(800) 772-1213
TORRANCE CASUITE 15020000 MARINER AVETORRANCECA(800) 772-1213
SALINAS CASUITE 155928 EAST BLANCO RDSALINASCA(877) 600-2857
EL CENTRO CA3007 N IMPERIAL AVEEL CENTROCA(800) 772-1213
SAN LUIS OBISPO CA3240 S HIGUERA STSAN LUIS OBISPOCA(855) 207-4865
OCEANSIDE CA2160 S EL CAMINO REALOCEANSIDECA(800) 772-1213
SAN RAFAEL CASUITE 20099 SMITH RANCH ROADSAN RAFAELCA(800) 772-1213
FEATHER RIVER CA355 PERCY AVENUEYUBA CITYCA(866) 331-5449
SUSANVILLE2603 RIVERSIDE DRSUSANVILLECA(855) 420-8563
YREKA CA1960 S. OREGON STREETYREKACA(888) 366-6145
THOUSAND OAKS CASUITE 110322 E THOUSAND OAKS BLTHOUSAND OAKSCA(800) 772-1213
SANTA CLARITA CA3RD FLOOR, STE 32027200 TOURNEY RDVALENCIACA(800) 772-1213
COLORADO RIVER BASIN1502 BAILEY AVENUENEEDLESCA(800) 772-1213
CRESCENT CITY CA560 E HOOVER AVECRESCENT CITYCA(855) 727-3600
LAKEPORT CASTE A991 PARALLEL DRLAKEPORTCA(800) 772-1213
MORONGO BASIN CA56492 29 PALMS HWYYUCCA VALLEYCA(800) 772-1213
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CASUITE B17075 NEWHOPE STREETFOUNTAIN VALLEYCA(800) 772-1213
NAPA CASUITE 1021850 SOSCOL AVENAPACA(800) 772-1213
BURBANK CA1420 W OLIVE AVEBURBANKCA(800) 772-1213
MOUNTAIN VIEW CA701 N. SHORELINE BLVD.1ST FLOORMOUNTAIN VIEWCA(800) 772-1213
UKIAH CA521 S ORCHARD AVEUKIAHCA(888) 590-2706
VICTORVILLE CA13955 PARK AVEVICTORVILLECA(800) 772-1213
DALY CITY CASUITE 201355 GELLERT BLVDDALY CITYCA(800) 772-1213
MISSION VIEJO CA26051 ACERO ROADMISSION VIEJOCA(800) 772-1213
LAKEWOOD CA4957 PARAMOUNT BLVDLAKEWOODCA(866) 964-6484
FREMONT CASUITE 1003100 MOWRY AVEFREMONTCA(800) 772-1213
ANTIOCH CA2508 VERNE ROBERTS CIRANTIOCHCA(800) 772-1213
HANFORD CASUITE 101330 NORTH HARRIS STHANFORDCA(855) 207-4866
OXNARD CASUITE 2502000 OUTLET CENTER DROXNARDCA(800) 772-1213
FONTANA CA10668 SIERRA AVEFONTANACA(800) 772-1213
MORENO VALLEY CA22815 CALLE SAN JUANDE LOS LAGOSMORENO VALLEYCA(800) 772-1213
LODI CASTE 31110 W KETTLEMAN LANELODICA(888) 257-2641
LA MESA CA7961 UNIVERSITY AVELA MESACA(800) 772-1213
REDWOOD CITY CA2ND FLOOR601 ALLERTON STREDWOOD CITYCA(800) 772-1213
AUBURN CA11855 EDGEWOOD RDAUBURNCA(866) 931-6087
GARDEN GROVE CA11900 GILBERT STGARDEN GROVECA(800) 772-1213
CAMPBELL CA770 W HAMILTON AVECAMPBELLCA(800) 772-1213
BREA CASUITE 150 1ST FLOOR3230 E IMPERIAL HWYBREACA(800) 772-1213
KEARNY MESA CA8505 AERO DRSAN DIEGOCA(800) 772-1213
WILSHIRE CENTERWILSHIRE CENTER4000 WILSHIRE BLVDLOS ANGELESCA(800) 772-1213
ALHAMBRA CA900 S GARFIELD AVEALHAMBRACA(800) 772-1213
SUISUN CITY CASUITE 220700 MAIN STREETSUISUN CITYCA(800) 772-1213
SAN LEANDRO CA320 DAVIS STREETSAN LEANDROCA(800) 772-1213
SOUTHEAST FRESNO CA5140 E OLIVE AVEFRESNOCA(866) 366-4918
OROVILLE CA115 TABLE MOUNTAIN BLOROVILLECA(866) 331-7130
NORTH SACRAMENTOSUITE 2002424 ARDEN WAYSACRAMENTOCA(855) 782-9153
WEST SACRAMENTO CASTE 1000825 RIVERSIDE PARKWAYWEST SACRAMENTOCA(866) 726-8136
GLENDORA CA1165 E ROUTE 66GLENDORACA(800) 772-1213
INDIO CA46845 MONROE STREETINDIOCA(800) 772-1213
SAN JOSE SOUTH6140 COTTLE ROADSAN JOSECA(800) 772-1213
ROSEVILLE CA910 CIRBY WAYROSEVILLECA(866) 348-7830
PLACERVILLE CASUITE A3916 MISSOURI FLAT RDPLACERVILLECA(877) 545-5497
SOUTH SACRAMENTO CA40 MASSIE CIRCLESACRAMENTOCA(866) 708-3208
Swipe left & right to see the whole table

All data on this page is current as of July, 2020.

script src=”https://player.vimeo.com/api/player.js”>

About Citizens Disability, LLC:

Since 2010, Citizens Disability has been America’s premier Social Security Disability institution. Our services include helping people in applying for SSDI benefits, managing the process through Reconsideration, and representing people in person at their Hearing, and if necessary, bringing their case to the Appeals Council. Our mission is to give a voice to the millions of Americans who are disabled and unable to work, helping them receive the Social Security Disability benefits to which they may be entitled. Learn more about us and disability benefits like SSDI & SSI or give us a call (800)492-3260.